Sandro Samadbegishvili has Met with the Israeli Consul in Georgia
Sandro Samadbegishvili, the MKD LAW partner, has met with Mrs. Hadas Cohen, the Consul of the State of Israel in Georgia.
The law firm has been providing full legal services to the Embassy of Israel in Georgia since 2010. During the introductory meeting, the parties reviewed the history of cooperation and discussed further liaison prospects. One of the main interests of the Embassy is the protection of Israeli citizens' and investors’ rights which includes important legal aspects. In this regard, the meeting participants also talked about the Georgian legal framework important for the operation of the embassy as well as for the protection of Israeli citizens and business interests in Georgia.
MKD LAW is proud of its relations with the Israeli diplomatic representation, as well as with Israeli colleagues and business circles. Over the years, the law firm has successfully provided legal counsel to dozens of Israeli businesses and businessmen in Georgia, both in the transactional deals as well as in civil and criminal disputes.