MKD partner Victor Kipiani has joined the advisory committee of SARAS
Mr Victor Kipiani, a partner at Mgaloblishvili Kipiani Dzidziguri (MKD) and a member of the board of the Independent Directors Association (IDA), is among the committee’s advisors. The other members are Mr Tariel Gvalia, a member of IDA’s board; Mr Alexander Gomiashvili, the director of JSC Creditinfo Georgia; Mr George Simongulashvili, the deputy head of the board of the Management Consultants’ Association of Georgia; Mr Irakli Kirtava, general director of JSC Galt and Taggart; and Mr Irakli Elashvili, TBC Capital Ltd’s head of investment banking.
Besides supporting SARAS’ activities, the unique expertise, professional skills and extensive experience of the committee’s members will increase the reliability of supervision according to international standards and practices, and in doing so will increase Georgia’s attractiveness in terms of business and employment.