cube.svg cube_not_main.svg
Mgaloblishvili Kipiani Dzidziguri (mkd) Advises Black Sea Trade and Development Bank (BSTDB) on the Bond Issue for GEL 120 Million
The allocated loan facility will be used by TBC Bank to finance investments and working capital needs of Georgian small and medium-sized businesses.
Providing local currency lending to Georgian SMEs will help domestic private sector to overcome foreign exchange rate fluctuation risks, a challenge often faced by businesses and supports the Georgian Government’s de-dollarization program which facilitates local capital market and will contribute to the country’s sustainable economic development, growth in jobs and real incomes.
MKD team led by partner, Victor Kipiani and lawyer, Giorgi Kankava provided legal assistance to the BSTDB during the transaction and added yet another successfully closed deal to the firm’s capital markets’ work portfolio.