Mgaloblishvili Kipiani Dzidziguri (MKD) representatives attended Tbilisi Belt and Road Forum
The aim of the forum was to facilitate trade between the Silk Road countries and beyond through high-level government and private sector dialogues. Among the participants were high-ranking officials from a number of countries along with representatives of international organizations, leading national and international businesses.
Panel discussions conducted on transport, energy, trade and communication gave business executives the opportunity to share their views, experiences and expertise. Furthermore, a range of documents have been signed and B2B meetings held in order to explore and accomplish new partnership venues.
“It is interesting to see what the possibilities for Georgia are in the context of the new Belt and Road initiative; we believe that getting familiar with the economic development trends will help us to plan accordingly for the up-and-coming legal needs”, noted Mariam Antia, lawyer at MKD, who was attending the forum together with other representatives of the firm.
Participating in major business events allows MKD’s team of expert lawyers to stay up-to-date with the most recent developments in the region in order to offer its local and international clients even more precise, result oriented approach to successfully achieve respective mission.