Who's Who Legal nominates Victor Kipiani in field of Gas&Oil
He was repeatedly recommended by International Who's Who of Business Lawyers. Victor Kipiani is in the top tier of lawyers in Georgia.
His main areas of practice are commercial and contract law, project finance, corporate law, energy, natural resources and constitutional law. Current activities of Victor Kipiani comprise different transnational infrastructure projects carried on in Georgia and advising multinational companies, donor agencies and international financial institutions on cross-border energy projects, on-shore utility project finance, privatization and private management for energy and industrial plants, structuring entry of foreign investments and follow-up support, communications, different programmes of US government for Georgian public and commercial sectors, security package for lending activities, etc.